ICTF Administration

 

Chairman cum President                      : GM KJC J Cariati, 9th Dan

Honorary President                                :Dr Prof S Lloyd & GM Ally CH Teoh, 9th Dan

Executive Committee                                         

President                                                       : GM KJN J Cariati, 9th Dan

Executive Vice President                             : Master N. Doersken, 8th Dan

Senior Administrative Vice President       : GM G Ong, 9th Dan

Administrative Vice President                    : Ms S Lawson, 4th Dan

Secretary General                                        : Master E Sucre, 8th Dan

 

ICTF Task Force (Core Group)

Chairman                                                      : GM KJN J Cariati, 9th Dan

Deputy Chairman                                        : GM G Ong, 9th Dan

Official Members                                         : Master E Sucre, 8th Dan

                                                                        Mr F Adriano, 6th Dan

                                                                        Mr J Cariati, 6th Dan

 

 

 

Sub-Committee Chairpersons

Advisory Committee                                    : GM Ally CH Teoh, 9th Dan

Promotion Committee                                : GM S Creighton,9th Dan

Technical Committee                                  : GM KJN J Cariati, 9th Dan

Chairman’s Office Committee                   : Mr J Cariati, 6th Dan

Membership Committee                            : Master A Staden, 8th Dan

Business Committee                                   : GM G Ong, 9th Dan

Sparring Committee                                    : GM D Simard, 9th Dan

Umpire Committee                                      : Master W Henry, 8th Dan

Tournament Committee                             : Master E Sucre, 8th Dan

Wellness Committee                                   : Master R MacEachern, 8th Dan

Ethic/Disciplinary Committee                    : Master D Ong, 8th Dan

Historical Committee                                   : Mr F Adriano, 6th Dan

Communication committee                        : Mrs Rebecca Vokey, Pursuit Specialist,

  Deloitte National Sales Office

Media Committee                                        : Master A Cariati, 7th Dan

Education Committee                                 : Dr Douglas A Benit, PhD in Education

Public Relation Committee                         : Mr F Adriano, 6th Dan

Veteran Committee                                     : GM R Parris, 9th Dan

World Taekwondo Committee                   : GM P A Gurung, 9th Dan

Tourism Service Committee                       : Master Yung Chen, 7th Dan

 

Political Connection Committee               : Mr Mike Campbell

Women Committee                                     : Master Facciolo, 7th Dan

Youth Committee                                        : Mr J Cariati, 6th Dan

Children Committee                                   : Ms. Ciaravella, 6th Dan

 

Special Need Committee                            : Dr Meng-Lek Ng, 4th Dan, PhD in Psychology

Social Network Committee                         : Master S Scarfo, 7th Dan

Health & Medical Committee                    : Mr Ezra Teh, Practicing Kinesiologist

Legal Counsel Committee                         :

 

 

Signatory in Certificate from 7th to 9th Dan Promotion

Grandmaster ALLY CH Teoh 

Grandmaster S. Creighton

Grandmaster G. Ong

Master N. Doerksen

Master E. Sucre 

Signatory in Certificate from 4th to 6th Dan Promotion

Master W. Henry

Master R. MacEachern


 

 

Special Assistant Team To the Grandmaster KJN J Cariati

Grandmaster G Ong 

Master N. Doerksen 

Master W. Henry

Master R. MacEachern 

Master E. Sucre  

Mr F. Adriano   

Master S. Scarfo

Mr J. Cariati

Mr V. Gallo

Mr W. Renna

  • Facebook Classic
  • Twitter Classic
Follow Us